October 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
 
 
 
 
Piecemakers 11/10/2019 - 10:00 to 11/01/2020 - 16:00
»
LEAP 2019 | Fringe Festival 11/10/2019 - 17:00 to 12/10/2019 - 22:00
 
El Anatsui: Triumphant Scale press view 13/10/2019 - 09:00 to 14/10/2019 - 18:00
»
Paradise Lodge 11/10/2019 - 19:30 to 24/10/2019 - 19:30
»
Russell Maliphant Dance Company: Silent Lines 11/10/2019 - 20:00 to 12/10/2019 - 20:00
 
The Place I Call Home exhibition 13/10/2019 - 09:30 to 24/12/2020 - 17:00
»
11/10/2019 - 18:00 to 20:00
 
11/10/2019 - 19:00 to 20:00
 
11/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:00
 
11/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
11/10/2019 - 20:00 to 22:00
 
11/10/2019 - 20:00
 
Aniara Omann: Equanipolis 12/10/2019 - 10:00 to 29/12/2019 - 18:00
»
Play Rebellion 12/10/2019 - 10:00 to 23/02/2020 - 18:00
»
Dance Umbrella: Split by Lucy Guerin 12/10/2019 - 19:30 to 13/10/2019 - 21:30
 
12/10/2019 - 10:00 to 13:00
 
12/10/2019 - 11:00 to 14:30
 
12/10/2019 - 14:00
 
12/10/2019 - 19:30 to 20:00
 
12/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
12/10/2019 - 19:30 to 20:30
 
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
«
Piecemakers 11/10/2019 - 10:00 to 11/01/2020 - 16:00
»
«
Paradise Lodge 11/10/2019 - 19:30 to 24/10/2019 - 19:30
»
«
Aniara Omann: Equanipolis 12/10/2019 - 10:00 to 29/12/2019 - 18:00
»
«
Play Rebellion 12/10/2019 - 10:00 to 23/02/2020 - 18:00
»
«
El Anatsui: Triumphant Scale press view 13/10/2019 - 09:00 to 14/10/2019 - 18:00
 
Future Forest By Tom Piper & Lisa Wright 15/10/2019 - 12:45 to 30/05/2020 - 18:00
»
«
The Place I Call Home exhibition 13/10/2019 - 09:30 to 24/12/2020 - 17:00
»
Innovative Packaging Award 14/10/2019 - 10:00 to 26/01/2020 - 18:00
»
Rugged Landscape 14/10/2019 - 10:30 to 16/11/2019 - 17:00
»
Murder, Margaret and Me 14/10/2019 - 19:30 to 19/10/2019 - 19:30
 
 
Don Pasquale 14/10/2019 - 19:45 to 02/11/2019 - 19:45
»
Cinderella - Northern Ballet 15/10/2019 - 19:30 to 19/10/2019 - 21:30
 
 
Macbeth 15/10/2019 - 19:30 to 16/10/2019 - 19:30
 
Clone of Spitalfields Art Market October 17th 17/10/2019 - 10:00 to 20/10/2019 - 17:00
 
Dangerous Liaisons - An original dance adaptation 15/10/2019 - 19:30 to 19/10/2019 - 18:00
 
 
Fast 15/10/2019 - 19:45 to 09/11/2019 - 21:15
»
Zauberland (Linbury Theatre) 15/10/2019 - 20:00 to 18/10/2019 - 20:00
 
Christina Quarles 19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 19/01/2020 - 17:00
»
The Play at 8: The Monkey’s Paw 15/10/2019 - 20:00 to 19/10/2019 - 20:00
 
 
The Play at 8: The Monkey’s Paw 15/10/2019 - 20:00 to 19/10/2019 - 20:00
 
 
15/10/2019 - 08:00 to 13:00
 
15/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21:00
 
15/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
15/10/2019 - 19:30 to 22:00
 
15/10/2019 - 19:30 to 22:00
 
15/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
15/10/2019 - 20:00
 
AS IT IS: Man’s footprint on the Welsh landscape 16/10/2019 - 10:30 to 26/01/2020 - 17:00
»
Under Three Moons 16/10/2019 - 20:00 to 17/10/2019 - 20:00
 
Change Festival 18/10/2019 - 10:00 to 20/10/2019 - 23:00
 
Build a Rocket 16/10/2019 - 20:00 to 17/10/2019 - 21:30
 
Play the Jacquard Loom 18/10/2019 - 10:00 to 19/01/2020 - 17:00
»
16/10/2019 - 10:00 to 16:30
 
16/10/2019 - 10:00 to 14:30
 
16/10/2019 - 11:00
 
16/10/2019 - 11:00 to 13:00
 
16/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21:00
 
16/10/2019 - 19:15 to 22:30
 
16/10/2019 - 19:15 to 21:00
 
 
16/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
Eduardo Paolozzi: Hollow Gods 17/10/2019 - 10:00 to 13/12/2019 - 18:00
»
Breathing Colour by Hella Jongerius, Nationalmuseum, Stockholm 17/10/2019 - 10:00 to 09/02/2020 - 17:00
»
FIAC International Contemporary Art Fair 2019 17/10/2019 - 12:00 to 20/10/2019 - 20:00
 
PEER TO PEER 17/10/2019 - 17:00 to 21/12/2019 - 17:00
»
A Room of Our Own: A Fast Forward Women Exhibition 17/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21/12/2019 - 22:00
»
Yan Wang Preston — He 17/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21/12/2019 - 12:00
»
Splendour 17/10/2019 - 19:30 to 19/10/2019 - 19:30
 
 
One Under by Winsome Pinnock 17/10/2019 - 19:45 to 21/12/2019 - 19:30
»
17/10/2019 - 08:30 to 13:00
 
17/10/2019 - 09:00 to 12:00
 
17/10/2019 - 09:00
 
17/10/2019 - 12:00 to 14:30
 
17/10/2019 - 19:00 to 22:00
 
17/10/2019 - 19:00 to 22:15
 
17/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
17/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:00
 
17/10/2019 - 19:30 to 20:30
 
 
17/10/2019 - 20:00
 
17/10/2019 - 20:00 to 22:30
 
CHANGE Festival 18/10/2019 - 10:15 to 20/10/2019 - 22:00
 
Shobana Jeyasingh Dance | Staging Schiele 18/10/2019 - 19:30 to 19/10/2019 - 21:00
 
 
Build a Rocket 18/10/2019 - 19:45 to 19/10/2019 - 21:00
 
 
The Hound of the Baskervilles 18/10/2019 - 20:00 to 19/10/2019 - 20:00
 
 
Nuclear Future 18/10/2019 - 21:00 to 19/10/2019 - 21:00
 
 
Open Cockpits Weekend 19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 20/10/2019 - 16:00
 
Our histories cling to us 19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 23/02/2020 - 18:00
»
WE TWO BOYS: EARLY WORKS BY ALAN DAVIE & DAVID HOCKNEY 19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 19/01/2020 - 17:00
»
Macbeth 19/10/2019 - 19:30 to 09/11/2019 - 22:00
»
19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 16:00
 
19/10/2019 - 11:00 to 15:00
 
19/10/2019 - 11:00 to 16:00
 
19/10/2019 - 11:00 to 11:45
 
19/10/2019 - 12:00 to 16:00
 
19/10/2019 - 13:30 to 15:00
 
 
19/10/2019 - 14:00 to 14:45
 
19/10/2019 - 19:00 to 22:15
 
19/10/2019 - 19:00
 
19/10/2019 - 20:00
 
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
«
Piecemakers 11/10/2019 - 10:00 to 11/01/2020 - 16:00
»
«
Paradise Lodge 11/10/2019 - 19:30 to 24/10/2019 - 19:30
 
Bodies of Knowledge in Residence at Attenborough Arts Centre 25/10/2019 - 10:00 to 03/11/2019 - 20:00
»
«
Aniara Omann: Equanipolis 12/10/2019 - 10:00 to 29/12/2019 - 18:00
»
«
Play Rebellion 12/10/2019 - 10:00 to 23/02/2020 - 18:00
»
«
The Place I Call Home exhibition 13/10/2019 - 09:30 to 24/12/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Innovative Packaging Award 14/10/2019 - 10:00 to 26/01/2020 - 18:00
»
«
Rugged Landscape 14/10/2019 - 10:30 to 16/11/2019 - 17:00
»
«
Don Pasquale 14/10/2019 - 19:45 to 02/11/2019 - 19:45
»
«
Future Forest By Tom Piper & Lisa Wright 15/10/2019 - 12:45 to 30/05/2020 - 18:00
»
«
Fast 15/10/2019 - 19:45 to 09/11/2019 - 21:15
»
«
AS IT IS: Man’s footprint on the Welsh landscape 16/10/2019 - 10:30 to 26/01/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Eduardo Paolozzi: Hollow Gods 17/10/2019 - 10:00 to 13/12/2019 - 18:00
»
«
Breathing Colour by Hella Jongerius, Nationalmuseum, Stockholm 17/10/2019 - 10:00 to 09/02/2020 - 17:00
»
«
PEER TO PEER 17/10/2019 - 17:00 to 21/12/2019 - 17:00
»
«
A Room of Our Own: A Fast Forward Women Exhibition 17/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21/12/2019 - 22:00
»
«
Yan Wang Preston — He 17/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21/12/2019 - 12:00
»
«
One Under by Winsome Pinnock 17/10/2019 - 19:45 to 21/12/2019 - 19:30
»
«
Play the Jacquard Loom 18/10/2019 - 10:00 to 19/01/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Christina Quarles 19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 19/01/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Our histories cling to us 19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 23/02/2020 - 18:00
»
«
WE TWO BOYS: EARLY WORKS BY ALAN DAVIE & DAVID HOCKNEY 19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 19/01/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Macbeth 19/10/2019 - 19:30 to 09/11/2019 - 22:00
»
BOYS ONLY! 21/10/2019 - 10:00 to 22/10/2019 - 16:00
 
APARTMENT HOUSE SOUNDINGS WITH APARTMENT HOUSE 23/10/2019 - 09:00 to 28/10/2019 - 09:00
»
Sculptura - Vision and Form 21/10/2019 - 10:30 to 02/11/2019 - 17:00
»
Autumn Art Workshops 21/10/2019 - 11:00 to 02/11/2019 - 16:30
»
Improve Your Urban Drawing 21/10/2019 - 11:00 to 22/10/2019 - 16:30
 
Bridget Riley 23/10/2019 - 11:00 to 26/01/2020 - 18:00
»
21/10/2019 - 09:15
 
21/10/2019 - 14:00 to 15:30
 
21/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
Between Two Waves 22/10/2019 - 19:30 to 15/11/2019 - 19:30
»
Concerto | Enigma Variations | Raymonda Act III 22/10/2019 - 19:30 to 20/12/2019 - 19:00
»
Murder, Margaret and Me 22/10/2019 - 19:30 to 27/10/2019 - 19:30
 
22/10/2019 - 08:30 to 12:00
 
22/10/2019 - 09:00 to 12:00
 
22/10/2019 - 09:00 to 13:00
 
22/10/2019 - 14:00 to 15:00
 
22/10/2019 - 18:45 to 21:00
 
22/10/2019 - 19:00 to 22:45
 
22/10/2019 - 19:00 to 20:00
 
22/10/2019 - 20:00
 
The Place I Call Home | Cardiff 23/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21/12/2019 - 17:00
»
Chicago 23/10/2019 - 19:30 to 26/10/2019 - 19:30
 
 
Nuclear Future 23/10/2019 - 20:00 to 29/10/2019 - 21:00
»
23/10/2019 - 08:30 to 12:00
 
23/10/2019 - 09:00 to 14:00
 
23/10/2019 - 09:15 to 15:15
 
23/10/2019 - 09:15 to 15:15
 
23/10/2019 - 10:00
 
23/10/2019 - 11:00
 
23/10/2019 - 18:00 to 19:30
 
23/10/2019 - 18:30 to 21:00
 
23/10/2019 - 19:00 to 20:30
 
23/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:00
 
23/10/2019 - 20:00 to 21:00
 
The Place I Call Home exhibition 24/10/2019 - 09:30 to 22/12/2020 - 17:00
»
London East Asia Film Festival 2019 24/10/2019 - 19:00 to 03/11/2019 - 22:00
»
Gasping 24/10/2019 - 19:30 to 16/11/2019 - 19:30
»
 
24/10/2019 - 09:00 to 12:00
 
24/10/2019 - 18:00 to 20:00
 
24/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21:00
 
 
24/10/2019 - 18:30 to 20:30
 
24/10/2019 - 18:45 to 21:00
 
24/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:00
 
24/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:00
 
24/10/2019 - 19:30
 
24/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
24/10/2019 - 19:30 to 22:00
 
24/10/2019 - 20:00 to 21:00
 
Elizabeth Price 25/10/2019 - 10:00 to 01/03/2020 - 17:00
»
Where Light Falls 25/10/2019 - 18:00 to 27/10/2019 - 22:00
 
Shall We Take This Outside? 25/10/2019 - 19:00 to 26/10/2019 - 19:00
 
 
25/10/2019 - 18:00 to 20:00
 
25/10/2019 - 18:30 to 21:00
 
25/10/2019 - 19:30
 
25/10/2019 - 20:00
 
25/10/2019 - 20:00 to 21:00
 
25/10/2019 - 20:00
 
Great Adventures In Storyland 26/10/2019 - 10:00 to 23/11/2019 - 13:00
»
Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon Half Term 26/10/2019 - 10:00 to 03/11/2019 - 18:00
»
Touch by Second Hand Dance 26/10/2019 - 17:30 to 27/10/2019 - 17:30
 
The Escape Act - A Holocaust Memorial 26/10/2019 - 20:00 to 27/10/2019 - 21:15
 
26/10/2019 - 09:00 to 17:00
 
26/10/2019 - 10:30 to 14:30
 
26/10/2019 - 11:00 to 11:45
 
26/10/2019 - 11:00 to 16:00
 
26/10/2019 - 11:00 to 14:45
 
26/10/2019 - 14:00 to 14:45
 
26/10/2019 - 14:00 to 16:00
 
26/10/2019 - 14:00
 
26/10/2019 - 19:00 to 21:00
 
26/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:00
 
26/10/2019 - 20:00
 
26/10/2019 - 20:00
 
27/10/2019 - 10:00 to 13:00
 
27/10/2019 - 11:00 to 16:00
 
27/10/2019 - 15:00 to 17:00
 
27/10/2019 - 17:00 to 18:30
 
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
«
Piecemakers 11/10/2019 - 10:00 to 11/01/2020 - 16:00
»
 
 
 
«
Aniara Omann: Equanipolis 12/10/2019 - 10:00 to 29/12/2019 - 18:00
»
«
Play Rebellion 12/10/2019 - 10:00 to 23/02/2020 - 18:00
»
«
The Place I Call Home exhibition 13/10/2019 - 09:30 to 24/12/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Innovative Packaging Award 14/10/2019 - 10:00 to 26/01/2020 - 18:00
»
«
Rugged Landscape 14/10/2019 - 10:30 to 16/11/2019 - 17:00
»
«
Don Pasquale 14/10/2019 - 19:45 to 02/11/2019 - 19:45
»
«
Future Forest By Tom Piper & Lisa Wright 15/10/2019 - 12:45 to 30/05/2020 - 18:00
»
«
Fast 15/10/2019 - 19:45 to 09/11/2019 - 21:15
»
«
AS IT IS: Man’s footprint on the Welsh landscape 16/10/2019 - 10:30 to 26/01/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Eduardo Paolozzi: Hollow Gods 17/10/2019 - 10:00 to 13/12/2019 - 18:00
»
«
Breathing Colour by Hella Jongerius, Nationalmuseum, Stockholm 17/10/2019 - 10:00 to 09/02/2020 - 17:00
»
«
PEER TO PEER 17/10/2019 - 17:00 to 21/12/2019 - 17:00
»
«
A Room of Our Own: A Fast Forward Women Exhibition 17/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21/12/2019 - 22:00
»
«
Yan Wang Preston — He 17/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21/12/2019 - 12:00
»
«
One Under by Winsome Pinnock 17/10/2019 - 19:45 to 21/12/2019 - 19:30
»
«
Play the Jacquard Loom 18/10/2019 - 10:00 to 19/01/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Christina Quarles 19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 19/01/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Our histories cling to us 19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 23/02/2020 - 18:00
»
«
WE TWO BOYS: EARLY WORKS BY ALAN DAVIE & DAVID HOCKNEY 19/10/2019 - 10:00 to 19/01/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Macbeth 19/10/2019 - 19:30 to 09/11/2019 - 22:00
»
«
Sculptura - Vision and Form 21/10/2019 - 10:30 to 02/11/2019 - 17:00
»
«
Autumn Art Workshops 21/10/2019 - 11:00 to 02/11/2019 - 16:30
»
«
Between Two Waves 22/10/2019 - 19:30 to 15/11/2019 - 19:30
»
«
Concerto | Enigma Variations | Raymonda Act III 22/10/2019 - 19:30 to 20/12/2019 - 19:00
»
«
APARTMENT HOUSE SOUNDINGS WITH APARTMENT HOUSE 23/10/2019 - 09:00 to 28/10/2019 - 09:00
 
The Vulcan and Cold War Experience 29/10/2019 - 10:15 to 18/12/2019 - 12:45
»
«
Bridget Riley 23/10/2019 - 11:00 to 26/01/2020 - 18:00
»
«
The Place I Call Home | Cardiff 23/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21/12/2019 - 17:00
»
«
Nuclear Future 23/10/2019 - 20:00 to 29/10/2019 - 21:00
 
Nnena Kalu: Wrapping 30/10/2019 - 10:00 to 08/12/2019 - 18:00
»
«
The Place I Call Home exhibition 24/10/2019 - 09:30 to 22/12/2020 - 17:00
»
«
London East Asia Film Festival 2019 24/10/2019 - 19:00 to 03/11/2019 - 22:00
»
«
Gasping 24/10/2019 - 19:30 to 16/11/2019 - 19:30
»
«
Bodies of Knowledge in Residence at Attenborough Arts Centre 25/10/2019 - 10:00 to 03/11/2019 - 20:00
»
«
Elizabeth Price 25/10/2019 - 10:00 to 01/03/2020 - 17:00
»
«
Great Adventures In Storyland 26/10/2019 - 10:00 to 23/11/2019 - 13:00
»
«
Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon Half Term 26/10/2019 - 10:00 to 03/11/2019 - 18:00
»
Copy, Proof, Print 28/10/2019 - 11:00 to 29/10/2019 - 16:30
 
 
Howard Hodgkin: Strictly Personal (Part I) 31/10/2019 - 10:00 to 23/11/2019 - 14:00
»
Jane Eyre 28/10/2019 - 19:30 to 02/11/2019 - 22:00
»
Murder, Margaret and Me 28/10/2019 - 19:30 to 30/10/2019 - 19:30
 
Experimental Life Drawing 31/10/2019 - 11:00 to 01/11/2019 - 16:30
»
Time Travel Craft Club 29/10/2019 - 12:00 to 01/12/2019 - 15:00
»
Artist Talks: Crossing Borders 2019 at Independent Dance 29/10/2019 - 19:00 to 03/12/2019 - 20:30
»
This Is How We Die 29/10/2019 - 19:30 to 02/11/2019 - 19:30
»
Dracula - Northern Ballet 29/10/2019 - 19:30 to 02/11/2019 - 21:30
»
29/10/2019 - 08:30 to 10:30
 
29/10/2019 - 08:30 to 12:00
 
29/10/2019 - 10:15 to 12:45
 
29/10/2019 - 10:30 to 11:30
 
29/10/2019 - 11:00
 
29/10/2019 - 11:30 to 12:30
 
29/10/2019 - 14:00 to 15:00
 
29/10/2019 - 18:00 to 21:00
 
29/10/2019 - 18:45 to 21:00
 
29/10/2019 - 19:15 to 20:15
 
29/10/2019 - 19:30 to 22:00
 
29/10/2019 - 20:00 to 21:15
 
 
30/10/2019 - 11:00 to 16:30
 
 
30/10/2019 - 11:30
 
30/10/2019 - 14:00 to 15:00
 
 
30/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
30/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
you feel me_ 31/10/2019 - 11:00 to 23/02/2020 - 18:00
»
24/7 31/10/2019 - 11:00 to 23/02/2020 - 18:00
»
Margaret Ashman - Higher Ground 31/10/2019 - 18:00 to 17/11/2019 - 18:00
»
Murder, Margaret and Me 31/10/2019 - 19:30 to 02/11/2019 - 19:30
»
31/10/2019 - 10:30 to 12:00
 
31/10/2019 - 18:00 to 20:00
 
31/10/2019 - 19:00
 
31/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30
 
31/10/2019 - 19:30 to 21:30